Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Collabera uses and protects any information that Collabera makes available to you when you use this site. Collabera is committed to protecting your privacy. We should ask for certain information that you can identify when you use this site, so you can be sure that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Collabera may change this policy from time to time updating this page. You should check this site from time to time to make sure you are happy with the changes. What we collect?

We can collect the following information:

  • name and title
  • contact information, including e-mail address
  • demographic information such as zip code, preferences and interests
  • Other information related to research and / or customer offers

What we do with the information we collect

We require this information to understand your needs and provide better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal documentation.
  • We may use this information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional messages for new products, special offers, or other information that we consider interesting using the email address you provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your data to contact you for research purposes. We may contact you by e-mail, telephone, fax or mail. We may use this information to customize the site to your needs.

Security

We are committed to ensuring the safety of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of personal information, we have implemented appropriate physical, electronic and administrative procedures to safeguard and collect information collected online.

How do we use cookies?

A cookie is a small file that is requested to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. When you agree, the file will be added, and the cookie will help you analyze your Internet traffic or get to know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to answer your question as an individual. The web application can tailor operations to your needs, preferences, and unwanted by collecting and storing information about your preferences.

We use cookies to log in to identify which pages are being used. It helps us analyze traffic data on our site and improve our website to tailor it to our customers’ needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis and then the data is removed from the system.

In general, cookies help us to provide a better web site by allowing us to monitor which pages are useful and which are not. A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to reduce the number of cookies. This may prevent full use of your site.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. However, after using these links to leave our site, please keep in mind that we have no control over this other site. Therefore, we can not be held responsible for the protection or privacy of any information you provide when visiting such sites and such sites are not covered by this privacy statement. Use caution and read the privacy statement of your site.

Controlling personal data

You may choose to limit the collection or use of your personal information as follows:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill out a form on your site, look for a clickable field to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at sales@collabera.com.
  • We will not sell, distribute, or rent your data to third parties unless we obtain your consent or are required by law to do so. You may use your personal information to send us promotional information about third parties that we consider interesting if you tell us you want to.

You may request details of personal data we hold on your behalf in the Personal Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be charged. If you would like a copy of your information, please contact Collabera Poland Sp. z oo, Warsaw Centrum Finansowe, ul. Emilii Plater 53, Warsaw, Poland, 00113.

If you think any information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us or write to us as soon as possible, at the address above. We will immediately correct any information that is deemed to be incorrect.

Login


Username
Create an Account!
Password
Forgot Password? (close)

Create an Account!


Username
Email
Password
Confirm Password
Want to Login? (close)

forgot password?


Username or Email
(close)